2020 Advances in Control &
Optimization of Dynamical Systems
System and Data Science for Engineering and Health Care Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai, India  •  February 16-19, 2020
  

2020 Advances in Control & Optimization of Dynamical Systems
Feb. 16-19, 2020, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India

Program at a Glance    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program    ACODS 2020 App

Last updated on February 23, 2020. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ACODS 2020 Technical Program Sunday February 16, 2020     Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ACODS 2020 Technical Program Sunday February 16, 2020
Tutorials Tutorials Tutorials Tutorials
08:30-09:00
ICSR Foyer
SuRE

09:00-10:00
Hall 1
Tutorial Session SuA1

Tutorial-1A: Overview and Classification of Online Process Optimization Approaches-I
09:00-10:00
Hall 2
Tutorial Session SuA2

Tutorial-2A: Global Navigation Satellite Systems-I
09:00-10:00
Hall 3
Tutorial Session SuA3

Tutorial-3A: Nonlinear Real-Time Optimal Control Using MPSP: A New Fast MPC Paradigm-I
09:00-10:00
Annex Hall
Tutorial Session SuA4

Tutorial-4A: Systems Biological Modeling and Algorithms for Management of Diabetes-I
10:00-10:15
Dining Hall
SuAM_Tea_Break

10:15-12:15
Hall 1
Tutorial Session SuB1

Tutorial-1B: Overview and Classification of Online Process Optimization Approaches-II
10:15-12:15
Hall 2
Tutorial Session SuB2

Tutorial-2B: Global Navigation Satellite Systems-II
10:15-12:15
Hall 3
Tutorial Session SuB3

Tutorial-3B: Nonlinear Real-Time Optimal Control Using MPSP: A New Fast MPC Paradigm-II
10:15-12:15
Annex Hall
Tutorial Session SuB4

Tutorial-4B: Systems Biological Modeling and Algorithms for Management of Diabetes-II
12:15-13:30
Dining Hall
SuLunch_Break

13:30-15:00
Hall 1
Tutorial Session SuC1

Tutorial-1C: Overview and Classification of Online Process Optimization Approaches-III
13:30-15:00
Hall 2
Tutorial Session SuC2

Tutorial-2C: Global Navigation Satellite Systems-III
13:30-15:00
Hall 3
Tutorial Session SuC3

Tutorial-3C: Nonlinear Real-Time Optimal Control Using MPSP: A New Fast MPC Paradigm-III
13:30-15:00
Annex Hall
Tutorial Session SuC4

Tutorial-4C: Systems Biological Modeling and Algorithms for Management of Diabetes-III
15:00-15:15
Dining Hall
SuPM_Tea_Break

15:15-17:30
Hall 1
Tutorial Session SuD1

Tutorial-1D: Overview and Classification of Online Process Optimization Approaches-IV
15:15-17:30
Hall 2
Tutorial Session SuD2

Tutorial-2D: Global Navigation Satellite Systems-IV
15:15-17:30
Hall 3
Tutorial Session SuD3

Tutorial-3D: Nonlinear Real-Time Optimal Control Using MPSP: A New Fast MPC Paradigm-IV
15:15-17:30
Annex Hall
Tutorial Session SuD4

Tutorial-4D: Systems Biological Modeling and Algorithms for Management of Diabetes-IV
17:30-18:00
ICSR Foyer
SuDay_Break

18:00-18:30
Auditorium
SuIC

18:30-19:30
Auditorium
Plenary Session SuPL

Inaugural Plenary: Biomimetic Robots: Current Status and Future Directions -- Prof. Dong-Il Cho
19:30-20:00
Dining Hall
SuLR




ACODS 2020 Technical Program Monday February 17, 2020     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ACODS 2020 Technical Program Monday February 17, 2020
Technical Session Technical Session Technical Session Technical Session
08:30-09:00
ICSR Foyer
MoRE

09:00-10:00
Auditorium
Plenary Session Mo1PL

Plenary 1: Challenges in Space Exploration -- Dr. V. Lalithambika, ISRO
10:00-10:15
Dining Hall
MoAM_Tea_Break

10:15-12:15
Hall 1
Regular Session MoA1

Robust Control
10:15-12:15
Hall 2
Regular Session MoA2

Distributed and Networked Systems
10:15-12:15
Hall 3
Regular Session MoA3

Aerospace Engineering Applications
10:15-12:15
Annex Hall
Regular Session MoA4

Process Optimization and Control
12:15-13:30
Dining Hall
MoLunch_Break

13:30-14:30
Auditorium
Plenary Session Mo2PL

Plenary 2: Data-Driven Model Learning in Linear Dynamic Network -- Prof. P.M.J. Van Den Hof
14:30-15:00
Auditorium
Invited session MoSPL

Semi-Plenary 1: Reliable Autonomy for Aerospace Robotics: Perception Learning and Trust -- Dr. Maruthi Akella
15:00-15:45
ICSR Foyer
Regular Session MoPO

Poster Presentations
15:45-20:00
ICSR Foyer
MoBanquet




ACODS 2020 Technical Program Tuesday February 18, 2020     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ACODS 2020 Technical Program Tuesday February 18, 2020
Technical Session Technical Session Technical Session Technical Session
08:30-09:00
ICSR Foyer
TuRE

09:00-10:00
Auditorium
Plenary Session Tu1PL

Plenary 3: Biological Control Systems: The Future of Engineering in Medicine -- Prof. Babatunde Ogunnaike
10:00-10:15
Dining Hall
TuAM_Tea_Break

10:15-12:15
Hall 1
Regular Session TuA1

Biological Systems
10:15-12:15
Hall 2
Regular Session TuA2

Optimal Control Applications
10:15-12:15
Hall 3
Regular Session TuA3

Nonlinear Systems and Control
10:15-12:15
Annex Hall
Regular Session TuA4

Power Systems and Controls
12:15-13:30
Dining Hall
TuLunch_Break

13:30-14:30
Auditorium
Plenary Session Tu2PL

Plenary 4: Stochastic Flow Clustering: Consolidation, Renewed Bearing and Applications -- Prof. Srinivasan Parthasarathy
14:30-15:00
Hall 1
Invited session TuSPL1

Semi-Plenary 2: Industrial Talk by MathWorks: Adopting AI in Today’s Engineering World - Naga Chakrapani Pemmaraju
14:30-15:00
Hall 2
Invited session TuSPL2

Semi-Plenary 3: Industrial Talk by BHAVINI -- Dr. Kallol Roy
15:00-15:15
Dining Hall
TuPM_Tea_Break

15:15-17:15
Hall 1
Regular Session TuB1

Model Predictive Control-I
15:15-17:15
Hall 2
Regular Session TuB2

Fault Detection and Control
15:15-17:15
Hall 3
Regular Session TuB3

Nonlinear Systems and Control--II
15:15-17:15
Annex Hall
Regular Session TuB4

Multi-Agent Systems
       
18:00-20:00
Central Lecture Theatre
Regular Session TuCE

Cultural Evening



ACODS 2020 Technical Program Wednesday February 19, 2020     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ACODS 2020 Technical Program Wednesday February 19, 2020
Technical Session Technical Session Technical Session Technical Session
08:30-09:00
ICSR Foyer
WeRE

09:00-10:00
Auditorium
Plenary Session We1PL

Plenary 5: Extracting Interpretable Information from Data through Behavioural Model Identification -- Prof. Shankar Narasimhan
10:00-10:15
Dining Hall
WeAM_Tea_Break

10:15-10:45
Auditorium
Invited session WeSPL

Semi-Plenary 4: Industrial Talk Honeywell -- Suraj Prakash
       
10:55-12:15
Hall 1
Regular Session WeA1

Model Predictive Control--II
10:55-12:15
Hall 2
Regular Session WeA2

Dynamical Systems Modelling
10:55-12:15
Hall 3
Regular Session WeA3

Adaptive Control
10:55-12:15
Annex Hall
Regular Session WeA4

Interactive Session
12:15-13:30
Dining Hall
WeLunch_Break

13:30-14:30
Auditorium
Plenary Session We2PL

Plenary 6: Robust Performance Optimizing NMPC by Multistage Optimization -- Prof. Sebastian Engell
14:30-16:30
Hall 1
Regular Session WeB1

Estimation
14:30-16:30
Hall 2
Regular Session WeB2

Systems Modeling and Identification
14:30-16:30
Hall 3
Regular Session WeB3

Intelligent Systems and Control
14:30-16:30
Annex Hall
Regular Session WeB4

Meeting Room
16:30-17:00
Dining Hall
WePM_Tea_Break

17:00-17:45
Auditorium
Regular Session WePD

Panel Discussion: Control Engineering at Cross Roads of AI: Present and Future
17:45-18:30
Auditorium
Regular Session WeCC

Closing Ceremony


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2020 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2020-02-23  00:19:01 PST  Terms of use