CAO 2018 17th IFAC Workshop
on Control Applications of Optimization
Yekaterinburg, Russia, October 15-19, 2018
  

17th IFAC Workshop on Control Applications of Optimization
October 15-19, 2018, Yekaterinburg, Russia

Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on October 22, 2018. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Technical Program for Monday October 15, 2018

To show or hide the keywords and abstract of a paper (if available), click on the paper title
Open all abstracts   Close all abstracts
 
MoOpnUr Plenary Session, Cultural Center “Ural” Add to My Program 
Opening  
 
Chair: Tarasyev, Alexander M.Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch of RAS, Ural Federal University
Co-Chair: Filippova, TatianaInstitute of Mathematics and Mechanics of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
 
MoP1Ur Plenary Session, Cultural Center “Ural” Add to My Program 
Plenary Session 1  
 
Chair: Kurzhanski, Alexander B.Moscow State Univ. and Univ. of California, Berkeley
Co-Chair: Subbotina, NinaInstitute of Mathematics and Mechanics, UrB RAS
 
11:00-12:00, Paper MoP1Ur.1 Add to My Program
Optimal Motions of Bodies Controlled by Internal Moving Masses
Chernousko, Felix L. (Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics, RAS)
 
12:00-13:00, Paper MoP1Ur.2 Add to My Program
Probabilistic Uncertainty in Differential Games and Control
Quincampoix, Marc (Université De Brest, France)
 
MoR1A Regular Session, Hotel Hall A Add to My Program 
Optimal Control I  
 
Chair: Tarasyev, Alexander M.Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch of RAS, Ural Federal University
Co-Chair: Ivanov, GrigoriiMoscow Institute of Physics and Technology
 
15:00-15:20, Paper MoR1A.1 Add to My Program
Robust Methods for Stabilization of Hamiltonian Systems in Economic Growth Models
Usova, Anastasiia (Univ. of Western Ontario), Tarasyev, Alexander M. (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch)
 
15:20-15:40, Paper MoR1A.2 Add to My Program
Strong and Weak Convexity in Nonlinear Differential Games
Ivanov, Grigorii (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology), Golubev, Maxim (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (State University))
 
15:40-16:00, Paper MoR1A.3 Add to My Program
Solution of Discontinuous Problem of Optimal Control Over the Individual Human Capital Development by the Numerical Method
Bolodurina, Irina (Orenburg State University), Parfenov, Denis (Orenburg State University), Ansiferova, Larisa (Orenburg State University)
 
16:00-16:20, Paper MoR1A.4 Add to My Program
Psi_0 Vector Reachability Domain Determination Approach for Solving Control Problems Using the Maximum Principle
Danilova, Svetlana (V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academ)
 
MoR1B Regular Session, Hotel Hall B Add to My Program 
Robust Control and Stabilization I  
 
Chair: Andreev, AleksandrUlyanovsk State University
Co-Chair: Popova, Svetlana NikolaevnaUdmurt State University
 
15:00-15:20, Paper MoR1B.1 Add to My Program
On Global Trajectory Tracking Control of Robot Manipulators with Flexible Joints
Andreev, Aleksandr (Ulyanovsk State University), Peregudova, Olga (Ulyanovsk State University), Sobolev, Aleksei (Ulyanovsk State University)
 
15:20-15:40, Paper MoR1B.2 Add to My Program
Robust Disturbance Rejection by the Attractive Ellipsoid Method Part I: Continuous-Time Systems
García González, Pablo Josué (CINVESTAV-IPN, México), Ampountolas, Konstantinos (University of Glasgow)
 
15:40-16:00, Paper MoR1B.3 Add to My Program
Assignability of Certain Lyapunov Invariants for Linear Discrete-Time Systems
Popova, Svetlana Nikolaevna (Udmurt State University)
 
16:00-16:20, Paper MoR1B.4 Add to My Program
Control of Plane Motions of a Helicopter with Cargo on the Basis of the Double Pendulum Model
Bezglasnyi, Sergey P. (Samara State Aerospace University)
 
MoR1V Regular Session, Hotel VIP-Hall Add to My Program 
Applications in Economics, Management and Environmental Science I  
 
Chair: Berg, DmitryUrals Federal University and Institute of Industrial Ecology UB RAS
Co-Chair: Dorofeyuk, YuliaInsitute of Control Sciences of RAS
 
15:00-15:20, Paper MoR1V.1 Add to My Program
Structural Correction Method for Monitoring Parameter Estimation in the Unrepresentative Sample Analysis Problem
Dorofeyuk, Yulia (Insitute of Control Sciences of RAS), Dorofeyuk, Alexander (Insitute of Control Sciences of RAS), Chernyavskiy, Alexandr (Institute of Control Sciense)
 
15:20-15:40, Paper MoR1V.2 Add to My Program
Optimization of Sentiment Analysis Methods for Classifying Text Comments of Bank Customers
Lutfullaeva, Malika (Ural Federal University), Medvedeva, Marina (Ural Federal University), Komotskiy, Eugene (Ural Federal University), Spasov, Kamen (Sofia University “St.Kliment Ohridski)
 
15:40-16:00, Paper MoR1V.3 Add to My Program
Modeling of the Municipality Entrepreneurial Community Functioning Using the Methods of System Dynamics
Berg, Dmitry (Urals Federal University and Institute of Industrial Ecology UB), Kolomytseva, Anna (Donetsk National Technical University), Apanasenko, Anastasiya (Ural Federal University Named after the First President of Russi), Isaichik, Ksenia (Ural Federal University Named after the First President of Russi)
 
16:00-16:20, Paper MoR1V.4 Add to My Program
Optimization of Information Resources in the Industrial Ecology
Tarasyev, Alexander M. (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch), Ford, Vitaly (Arcadia University), Turygina, Victoria (Ural Federal University), Dolganov, Aleksey (Ural Federal University)
 
MoR2A Regular Session, Hotel Hall A Add to My Program 
Optimal Control II  
 
Chair: Tenno, RobertAalto University School of Electrical Engineering
Co-Chair: Ovseevich, AlexanderInstitute for Problems in Mechanics, Russian Ac. Sc
 
16:40-17:00, Paper MoR2A.1 Add to My Program
Boundary Control of Reacting Species in Semi-Infinite and Finite Diffusion Processes
Tenno, Robert (Aalto University School of Electrical Engineering)
 
17:00-17:20, Paper MoR2A.2 Add to My Program
Optimal Taxation with Fertility and Welfare-Damaging Emissions
Palokangas, Tapio (University of Helsinki)
 
17:20-17:40, Paper MoR2A.3 Add to My Program
Rotation of a Body by an Internal Mass
Shmatkov, Anton (Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS), Chernousko, Felix L. (Russian Academy of Sciences)
 
17:40-18:00, Paper MoR2A.4 Add to My Program
Asymptotically Optimal Dry-Friction Like Control for a Simplest Distributed System
Ovseevich, Alexander (Institute for Problems in Mechanics, Russian Ac. Sc), Fedorov, Aleksy (Russian Quantum Center)
 
MoR2B Regular Session, Hotel Hall B Add to My Program 
Robust Control and Stabilization II  
 
Chair: Ampountolas, KonstantinosUniversity of Glasgow
Co-Chair: Zhou, LiSichuan University
 
16:40-17:00, Paper MoR2B.1 Add to My Program
Robust Disturbance Rejection by the Attractive Ellipsoid Method Part II: Discrete-Time Systems
García González, Pablo Josué (CINVESTAV-IPN, México), Ampountolas, Konstantinos (University of Glasgow)
 
17:00-17:20, Paper MoR2B.2 Add to My Program
Quality Stability Evaluation Model Based on Intelligent Control
Ji, Haorui (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunication), Liu, Manhao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunication), He, Ge (Sichuan University), Zhou, Li (Sichuan University), Du, Yu (Sichuan University)
 
17:20-17:40, Paper MoR2B.3 Add to My Program
Stabilization of Some Systems with Constant Delay
Grebenshchikov, Boris (Ural Federal University), Lozhnikov, Andrey (N.N. Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (IMM UB R)
 
17:40-18:00, Paper MoR2B.4 Add to My Program
Uniformly Consistent Linear Discrete-Time Systems with Incomplete Feedback
Zaitsev, Vasilii (Udmurt State University)
 
MoR2V Regular Session, Hotel VIP-Hall Add to My Program 
Applications in Economics, Management and Environmental Science II  
 
Chair: Zvereva, Olga M.Ural Federal University
Co-Chair: Turygina, VictoriaUral Federal University
 
16:40-17:00, Paper MoR2V.1 Add to My Program
Optimization of Manufacturers Behaviour on the Basis of a Local Economic Agent-Based Model Implementation
Zvereva, Olga M. (Ural Federal University), Berg, Dmitry (Urals Federal University and Institute of Industrial Ecology UB), Shevchuk, Georgy K. (Ural Federal University), Spasov, Kamen (Sofia University “St.Kliment Ohridski)
 
17:00-17:20, Paper MoR2V.2 Add to My Program
The Features of the Presentation of the Topic "Synergetics of the Economics" for Students of Information Technologies
Sachkov, Igor (Ural Federal University), Dolganov, Aleksey (Ural Federal University), Ford, Vitaly (Arcadia University), Turygina, Victoria (Ural Federal University)
 
17:20-17:40, Paper MoR2V.3 Add to My Program
Decision-Making in Waste Management: Scenarios Evaluation
Turygina, Victoria (Ural Federal University), Taubayev, Ayapbergen (Karaganda Economic University of Kazpotrebsoyuz), Berg, Dmitry (Urals Federal University and Institute of Industrial Ecology UB), Antonov, Konstantin (Institute of Industrial Ecology of the Russian Academy of Scienc), Manzhurov, Igor (Institute of Industrial Ecology of the Russian Academy of Scienc)
 
17:40-18:00, Paper MoR2V.4 Add to My Program
The Emergence of Feedforward Periodicity for the Fed-Batch Penicillin Fermentation Process
Zhai, Chi (Beijing University of Chemical Technology), Qiu, Tong (Tsinghua University), Palazoglu, Ahmet (Univ. of California at Davis), Sun, Wei (Beijing University of Chemical Technology)

 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IFAC

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2018 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2018-10-22  00:19:01 PST  Terms of use