CAO 2018 17th IFAC Workshop
on Control Applications of Optimization
Yekaterinburg, Russia, October 15-19, 2018
  

17th IFAC Workshop on Control Applications of Optimization
October 15-19, 2018, Yekaterinburg, Russia

Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on October 22, 2018. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Technical Program for Tuesday October 16, 2018

To show or hide the keywords and abstract of a paper (if available), click on the paper title
Open all abstracts   Close all abstracts
 
TuP2IMM Plenary Session, Krasovskii Institute Hall Add to My Program 
Plenary Session 2  
 
Chair: Tarasyev, Alexander M.Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch of RAS, Ural Federal University
Co-Chair: Palokangas, TapioUniversity of Helsinki
 
09:30-10:30, Paper TuP2IMM.1 Add to My Program
Infinite-Horizon Optimal Control. Some Recent Advances and Applications in Economic Growth Theory
Aseev, Sergey (Steklov Mathematical Institute)
 
TuR1A Regular Session, Hotel Hall A Add to My Program 
Real-Time Control Problems I  
 
Chair: Matveeva, NataliaLomonosov Moscow State University
Co-Chair: Demenkov, MaximInstitute of Control Sciences
 
11:00-11:20, Paper TuR1A.1 Add to My Program
Hamiltonian Systems in Dynamic Reconstruction Problems
Subbotina, Nina (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, UrB RAS)
 
11:20-11:40, Paper TuR1A.2 Add to My Program
A Fast Nonlinear Model Predictive Control Method Based on Discrete Mechanics
Ismail, Jawad (University of Kaiserslautern), Liu, Steven (University of Kaiserslautern)
 
11:40-12:00, Paper TuR1A.3 Add to My Program
Control Design for Nonlinear Systems Via Controller with Quasi-Fixed Parameters
Afanas'ev, Valery (National Research University Higher School of Economics Moscow I), Matveeva, Natalia (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
 
12:00-12:20, Paper TuR1A.4 Add to My Program
Constructing Control Lyapunov Functions from Polyhedral Controllable Sets Using Frank-Wolfe Algorithm
Demenkov, Maxim (Institute of Control Sciences)
 
TuR1B Regular Session, Hotel Hall B Add to My Program 
Robust Control and Stabilization III  
 
Chair: Grigorenko, NikolayLomonosov Moscow State University
Co-Chair: Yurchenkov, AlexanderV. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences
 
11:00-11:20, Paper TuR1B.1 Add to My Program
Position Control of the First Player in a Differential Game
Grigorenko, Nikolay (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
 
11:20-11:40, Paper TuR1B.2 Add to My Program
On the Control Design for Linear Time--Invariant Systems with Moments Constraints of Disturbances in Anisotropy--Based Theory
Yurchenkov, Alexander (V. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of the Russian A)
 
11:40-12:00, Paper TuR1B.3 Add to My Program
Construction of Terminal Control for One Nonlinear System
Lukianova, Lilia (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
 
12:00-12:20, Paper TuR1B.4 Add to My Program
The Anisotropic Norm of Signals: Towards Possible Definitions
Chernyshov, Kirill (V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences)
 
TuR1V Regular Session, Hotel VIP-Hall Add to My Program 
Numerical Methods for Optimization I  
 
Chair: Shorikov, AndreyUral Federal University Named after the First President of Russia B. N. Yeltsin
Co-Chair: Zavadskiy, SergeySaint Petersburg State University
 
11:00-11:20, Paper TuR1V.1 Add to My Program
Pareto-Optimal Choice of Controller Dimension for Plasma Stabilization System
Zavadskiy, Sergey (Saint Petersburg State University), Ovsyannikov, Dmitri (Saint Petersburg State University)
 
11:20-11:40, Paper TuR1V.2 Add to My Program
Optimization Model for Radioactive Waste Transmutation in Advanced Fuel Cycle
Golovkina, Anna (Saint Petersburg State University), Kudinovich, Igor (Saint Petersburg State University), Ovsyannikov, Dmitri (Saint Petersburg State University)
 
11:40-12:00, Paper TuR1V.3 Add to My Program
Second-Order Improvement Method for Discrete-Continuous Systems with Intermediate Criteria
Rasina, Irina (The Program Systems Institute of RAS), Danilenko, Olga (Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of RAS)
 
12:00-12:20, Paper TuR1V.4 Add to My Program
Algorithm for Solving of Two-Level Hierarchical Minimax Adaptive Control Problem in a Linear Discrete-Time Dynamical System
Shorikov, Andrey (Ural Federal University Named after the First President of Russi)
 
TuR2A Regular Session, Hotel Hall A Add to My Program 
Optimal Control III  
 
Chair: Gusev, MikhailN.N.Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of RAS
Co-Chair: Patsko, ValeriiKrasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics
 
14:40-15:00, Paper TuR2A.2 Add to My Program
Some Aspects of Statistically Uncertain Minimax Estimation
Ananyev, Boris (N.N. Krasovski Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics UB of RAS,)
 
15:00-15:20, Paper TuR2A.3 Add to My Program
Attainability Set at Instant for One-Side Turning Dubins Car
Patsko, Valerii (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics), Fedotov, Andrey (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics)
 
15:20-15:40, Paper TuR2A.4 Add to My Program
On Convexity of Reachable Sets of a Nonlinear System under Integral Constraints
Gusev, Mikhail (N.N.Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Bran)
 
15:20-15:40, Paper TuR2A.5 Add to My Program
A Maximum Principle for One Infinite Horizon Impulsive Control Problem
Khlopin, Dmitry (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics)
 
TuR2B Regular Session, Hotel Hall B Add to My Program 
Differential Games I  
 
Chair: Kleimenov, AnatoliiInstitute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Co-Chair: Gomoyunov, MikhailInstitute of Mathematics and Mechanics of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
 
14:20-14:40, Paper TuR2B.1 Add to My Program
Altruistic and Aggressive Types of Behavior in a Non-Antagonistic Positional Differential Two-Person Game
Kleimenov, Anatolii (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch of the Rus)
 
14:40-15:00, Paper TuR2B.2 Add to My Program
Application of I-Smooth Analysis to Differential Games with Delays
Andryushechkina, Nadia (Ural State Agrarian University), Ivanov, Aleksey V. (Ural Federal University), Kim, Arkadii (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics)
 
15:00-15:20, Paper TuR2B.3 Add to My Program
On the Stability of a Solution of a Guarantee Optimization Problem under a Functional Constraint on the Disturbance
Gomoyunov, Mikhail (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of the Ural Branch of The), Karandina, Valeriya (Ural Federal University), Mezentsev, Ilya (Ural Federal University Named after B.N. Eltsin), Serkov, Dmitrii (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch O)
 
15:20-15:40, Paper TuR2B.4 Add to My Program
An Approach Problem with an Unknown Parameter and Inaccurately Measured Motion of the System
Ershov, Aleksandr (​​N.N. Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mecha), Ushakov, Andrey (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ekaterinburg), Ushakov, Vladimir (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural BranchoftheRussia)
 
TuR3A Regular Session, Hotel Hall A Add to My Program 
Optimal Control IV  
 
Chair: Kostousova, Elena K.Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, UrB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Co-Chair: Kandoba, IgorKrasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
 
16:10-16:30, Paper TuR3A.1 Add to My Program
Maximal Linked Systems and Ultrafilters in Abstract Attainability Problem
Chentsov, Alexander (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics UrB RAS)
 
16:30-16:50, Paper TuR3A.2 Add to My Program
State Estimates of Bilinear Discrete-Time Systems with Integral Constraints through Polyhedral Techniques
Kostousova, Elena K. (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, UrB RAS, Ekat)
 
16:50-17:10, Paper TuR3A.3 Add to My Program
Admissible Controls in a Nonlinear Time-Optimal Problem with Phase Constraints
Kandoba, Igor (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch O), Koz'min, Ivan (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch O), Novikov, Dmitry (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch O)
 
17:10-17:30, Paper TuR3A.5 Add to My Program
Approximation of Linear Conflict-Controlled Neutral-Type Systems
Plaksin, Anton (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (IMM), Ural Branch of The)
 
TuR3B Regular Session, Hotel Hall B Add to My Program 
Differential Games II  
 
Chair: Serkov, DmitriiKrasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Co-Chair: Tarasyev, Alexander M.Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch of RAS, Ural Federal University
 
16:10-16:30, Paper TuR3B.1 Add to My Program
Traversing Target Points under Lack of Information: A Game-Theoretical Approach
Lukoyanov, Nikolay (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of theUralBranchofthe Rus), Gomoyunov, Mikhail (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of the Ural Branch of The)
 
16:30-16:50, Paper TuR3B.2 Add to My Program
Demand Functions in Dynamic Games
Krasovskii, Nikolay (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch), Tarasyev, Alexander M. (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch)
 
16:50-17:10, Paper TuR3B.3 Add to My Program
On Limit and Infimum-Captures in Pursuit-Evasion Problems
Yufereva, Olga (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics)
 
17:10-17:30, Paper TuR3B.4 Add to My Program
On a Condition of Existence of Non-Anticipating Selections
Serkov, Dmitrii (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch O)
 
TuTCV , Hotel VIP-Hall Add to My Program 
TC 2.4 Meeting  
 
Chair: Tarasyev, Alexander M.Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Ural Branch of RAS, Ural Federal University
Co-Chair: Palokangas, TapioUniversity of Helsinki

 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IFAC

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2018 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2018-10-22  00:19:01 PST  Terms of use