Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on June 20, 2022. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Technical Program for Thursday June 23, 2022

To show or hide the keywords and abstract (text summary) of a paper (if available), click on the paper title
Open all abstracts   Close all abstracts
 
ThuPT1PL  Plenary Session, Plenary hall Add to My Program 
Plenary Session 5  
 
Chair: Majanne, YrjöTampere University
Co-Chair: Weber, HaraldUniversity of Rostock
 
11:00-12:00, Paper ThuPT1PL.1 Add to My Program
Power-To-X Economy and Its Impact on Electric Power Systems

Breyer, ChristianLappeenranta University of Technology
 
ThuPT2PL  Plenary Session, Plenary hall Add to My Program 
Closing Ceremony  
 
Chair: Majanne, YrjöTampere University
Co-Chair: Weber, HaraldUniversity of Rostock
 
ThuS1T1  Regular Session, Session room 1 Add to My Program 
Energy Economics and Energy Markets  
 
Chair: Tsyganov, VladimirV.A.Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences
Co-Chair: Flassig, Robert JUniversity of Applied Sciences Brandenburg
 
16:00-16:20, Paper ThuS1T1.1 Add to My Program
Mechanism Design of Incentive Retail Electricity Prices

Aizenberg, NataliaMelentiev Energy Systems Institute SB RAS
Stashkevich, ElenaISTU
 
16:20-16:40, Paper ThuS1T1.2 Add to My Program
Investigation of New Prosumer Peer-To-Peer Decisions into Energy Community Integration

Rozhnov, AlekseiICS RAS
 
16:40-17:00, Paper ThuS1T1.3 Add to My Program
Comprehensive Mechanism for Four-Level Energy Cost Control

Tsyganov, VladimirV.A.Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences
 
17:00-17:20, Paper ThuS1T1.4 Add to My Program
Organizational Mechanisms to Promote Energy Efficiency

Enaleev, AnverV.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences
 
17:20-17:40, Paper ThuS1T1.5 Add to My Program
A Gaming Laboratory for Understanding Strategic Behavior in Power Markets

Korepanov, VsevolodV. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences
Pozo, DavidSkolkovo Institute ofScience and Technology (Skoltech)
Korgin, NikolayV.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences
 
17:40-18:00, Paper ThuS1T1.6 Add to My Program
Techno-Economic Analysis of Excess Wind Energy Utilitzation in the Energy Supply of Residential Quarters

Vogel, MathiasBrandenburg University of Applied Sciences
Goschin, TobiasTechnische Hochschule Brandenburg
Flassig, Robert JUniversity of Applied Sciences Brandenburg
 
ThuS1T2  Invited Session, Session room 2 Add to My Program 
Modern Heuristics-Based Robust Optimization for Power System Operation and
Planning
 
 
Chair: Mori, HiroyukiNakano Campus, Meiji University
Co-Chair: Takano, HirotakaGifu University
Organizer: Mori, HiroyukiNakano Campus, Meiji University
Organizer: Takano, HirotakaGifu University
 
16:00-16:20, Paper ThuS1T2.1 Add to My Program
A Robust Economic Load Dispatch in Community Microgrid Considering Incentive-Based Demand Response

Sasaki, YutakaHiroshima University
Ueoka, MakotoHiroshima University
Yorino, NaotoHiroshima University
Zoka, YoshifumiHiroshima University
Bedawy, AhmedSouth Valley University
Mumbere, Kihembo SamuelHiroshima University
 
16:20-16:40, Paper ThuS1T2.2 Add to My Program
Component Based Aggregate Load Modelling of Modern Loads

Neupane, PradipKathmandu University
Silwal, BishalKathmandu University
Katuwal, SagunKathmandu University
Adhikary, BrijeshKathmandu University
 
16:40-17:00, Paper ThuS1T2.3 Add to My Program
Service Restoration in Distribution Networks Using Available Data Including Uncertainty

Takano, HirotakaGifu University
Murata, JunichiKyushu Univ
Morishita, KazukiGifu University
Asano, HiroshiGifu University
 
17:00-17:20, Paper ThuS1T2.4 Add to My Program
Robust Optimization for Network Decomposition of VQC with Scatter-Search-Predator-Prey Brain Storm Optimization

Ogawa, ShotaMeiji University
Mori, HiroyukiNakano Campus, Meiji University
 
17:20-17:40, Paper ThuS1T2.5 Add to My Program
Optimal Power Flow Considering Global Voltage Stability Based on a Hybrid Modern Heuristic Technique

Bai, WenleiOracle Energy and Water
Lee, Kwang Y.Baylor University
Eke, IbrahimKIRIKKALE UNIVERSITY
 
ThuS1T3  Regular Session, Session room 3 Add to My Program 
Converter Modeling, Simulation and Control  
 
Chair: Sasaki, YutakaHiroshima University
Co-Chair: Bratcu, Antoneta IulianaGrenoble Institute of Technology, Gipsa-Lab, ControlSystems Department
 
16:00-16:20, Paper ThuS1T3.1 Add to My Program
Electrocardiographically Signal Simulator Based on a Sliding Mode Controlled Buck DC-DC Power Converter

Chairez, IsaacUPIBI-IPN
Utkin, Vadim I.Ohio State Univ
 
16:20-16:40, Paper ThuS1T3.2 Add to My Program
Grid-Forming Converter Angular Speed Freezing to Enhance Transient Stability in 100% Grid-Forming and Mixed Power Systems

Zhao, XianxianUniversity College Dublin
Flynn, DamianUniversity College Dublin
 
16:40-17:00, Paper ThuS1T3.3 Add to My Program
Genetic Algorithm Applied to State-Feedback Control Design of Grid and Circulating Current in Modular Multilevel Converters

Ghassani, RashadLaboratoire LAPLACE
Bratcu, Antoneta IulianaGrenoble Institute of Technology, Gipsa-Lab, ControlSystems Depa
Teodorescu, RemusAalborg University
 
17:00-17:20, Paper ThuS1T3.4 Add to My Program
Practical Implementation Method of Reinforcement Learning for Power Converter

Kwon, SoonhyungSeoul National University of Science and Technology
Yoon, ChangwooSeoul National University of Science and Technology
Lee, Young IlSeoul National Univ of Science and Technology
 
17:20-17:40, Paper ThuS1T3.5 Add to My Program
Latched Limit Strategy for Single-Phase Synchronous Inverter for Realization of Designed Grid Forming Performance

Sekizaki, ShinyaHiroshima University
Yorino, NaotoHiroshima University
Sasaki, YutakaHiroshima University
Zoka, YoshifumiHiroshima University
Shimizu, ToshihisaTokyo Metropolitan University
Nishizaki, IchiroHiroshima University
 
17:40-18:00, Paper ThuS1T3.6 Add to My Program
Flexible Parameterizable Grid-Forming Converter Control by Separated Fast Synchronization and Slow Inertia Response Control Loops of Direct Voltage Control

Maherani, MahshidUniv of Duisburg-Essen
Denecke, JensUniversity of Duisburg-Essen
Vennegeerts, HendrikUniversität Duisburg-Essen
 
ThuS2T1  Invited Session, Session room 1 Add to My Program 
Intelligent Energy Management Systems and Digital Twins  
 
Chair: Kovalyov, SergeV. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences
Co-Chair: Nebera, AlexeyJSC RTSoft
Organizer: Kovalyov, SergeV. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Acade
Organizer: Goubko, MikhailV.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academ
Organizer: Nepsha, FedorINTELAB LLC
Organizer: Nebera, Alexey JSC RTSoft
 
14:00-14:15, Paper ThuS2T1.1 Add to My Program
Development of an Ontology for Smart Distributed Energy Systems

Nepsha, FedorRTSoft JSC
Nebera, AlexeyJSC RTSoft
Andrievsky, AleksandrRTSoft
Krasilnikov, MikhailRTSoft
 
14:15-14:30, Paper ThuS2T1.2 Add to My Program
Distributed Energy Resources Management: From Digital Twin to Digital Platform

Kovalyov, SergeV. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Acade
 
14:30-14:45, Paper ThuS2T1.3 Add to My Program
Neuro-Fuzzy Digital Twin of a High Temperature Generator

Chicaiza Salazar, William DavidUniversidad De Sevilla
Machado, DiogoIFRS - Instituto Federal De Educação Do RS
Gallego, AntonioUniversidad De Sevilla
Escaño, Juan ManuelUniversity of Seville
Bordons, CarlosUniversidad De Sevilla
de Andrade, Gustavo ArturFederal University of Santa Catarina
Normey-Rico, Julio EliasFederal Univ of Santa Catarina
 
14:45-15:00, Paper ThuS2T1.4 Add to My Program
Using a Computer Simulator to Create a Digital Model of a CCGT Power Unit

Arakelyan, EdikUniversity
Mezin, SergeyNRU "MPEI"
Pashchenko, FedorTrapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of RussianAcademy
Kosoy, AnatolyNational Research University "Moscow Power Engineering Institute
 
15:00-15:15, Paper ThuS2T1.5 Add to My Program
Microclimate Monitoring System Design for the Smart Grid Analysis and Constructive Parameters Estimation

Rassadin, Yuriy MTrapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of the Russian Academy
Pashchenko, AlexanderInstitute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences
 
15:15-15:30, Paper ThuS2T1.6 Add to My Program
Cyber Resilience Models of Systems for Monitoring and Operational Dispatch Control of Electric Power Systems

Kolosok, IrinaMelentiev Energy Systems Institute of Siberian Branch of the Rus
Gurina, LiudmilaMelentiev Energy Systems Institute
 
ThuS2T2  Invited Session, Session room 2 Add to My Program 
Optimal Design, Scheduling and Control of Integrated Energy Systems  
 
Chair: Wu, XiaoSoutheast University
Co-Chair: Yang, XinpeiSoutheast University
Organizer: Wu, XiaoSoutheast University
Organizer: Shen, JiongSoutheast University
Organizer: Lee, Kwang Y.Baylor University
 
14:00-14:15, Paper ThuS2T2.1 Add to My Program
Forecasting Research on Long-Term Solar Irradiance with an Improved Prophet Algorithm

Yang, XinpeiSoutheast University
Li, YiguoSoutheast University
Shen, JiongSoutheast University
 
14:15-14:30, Paper ThuS2T2.2 Add to My Program
Rule-Based Dual Planning Strategy of Hybrid Battery Energy Storage System

Luo, ZhuotongNorth China Electric Power University
Zhang, YiNorth China Electric Power University
Ju, YunNorth China Electric Power University
Fang, FangNorth China Electric Power University
 
14:30-14:45, Paper ThuS2T2.3 Add to My Program
Optimal Configuration of a Negative Carbon Emission Energy System for Green Agriculture

Qiu, JieSoutheast University
Yang, LihuaSoutheast University
Chen, XianhaoSoutheast University
Wu, XiaoSoutheast University
 
14:45-15:00, Paper ThuS2T2.4 Add to My Program
Distributed Model Predictive Coordinated Control for Combined Heat and Power Load of an Integrated Energy System

Jin, YuhuiSoutheast University
Wu, XiaoSoutheast University
Shen, JiongSoutheast University
Lee, Kwang Y.Baylor University
 
15:00-15:15, Paper ThuS2T2.5 Add to My Program
Influence of Thermal Characteristics on Optimal Scheduling of Integrated Energy System

Wei, Shang-ShangCollege of Energy and Electrical Engineering, Hohai University
Xu, ChangCollege of Energy and Electrical Engineering, Hohai University
Han, XingxingCollege of Energy and Electrical Engineering, Hohai University
Li, YiguoSoutheast University
 
15:15-15:30, Paper ThuS2T2.6 Add to My Program
Optimal Generator Maintenance Scheduling According to the Generation of Renewable Generation (withdrawn from program)

Lee, YeonchanGyeongsang National University
Amin, AlGyeongsang National University
Cha, JunminDaejin University
Choi, JaeseokGyeongsang National University
 
ThuS2T3  Invited Session, Session room 3 Add to My Program 
Dynamic Modelling, Optimization and Control of Thermal Power Generation
Unit
 
 
Chair: Wu, XiaoSoutheast University
Co-Chair: Majanne, YrjöTampere University
Organizer: Wu, XiaoSoutheast University
Organizer: Pan, LeiSoutheast University
Organizer: Majanne, YrjöTampere University
 
14:00-14:15, Paper ThuS2T3.1 Add to My Program
Control Optimization Via a Practical Closed-Loop Identification Method for a Low-Pressure Heater in Power Plant

Wu, ZhenlongZhengzhou Unversity
Liu, YanhongZhengzhou University
Sun, LimingKey Intelligence (Beijing) Technology Co., Ltd
Pan, FengpingGuangdong Electric Power Research Institute
Yuan, JieSoutheast University
Li, DonghaiTsinghua University
Chen, YangQuanUniversity of California, Merced
Huo, BenyanZhengzhou University
Li, FangyuanZhengzhou University
Lei, YangZhengzhou University
 
14:15-14:30, Paper ThuS2T3.2 Add to My Program
A Comparative Study of Single-Loop Control and Multi-Loop Control of Gas Turbine

Wang, LiBeijing University of Chemical Technology
Zhang, FanBeijing University of Chemical Technology
Xue, YaliTsinghua University
 
14:30-14:45, Paper ThuS2T3.3 Add to My Program
Optimal Scheduling of Supercritical Coal-Fired Power Plant Integrated with CO2 Capture Process Considering Solvent Storage

Qiu, RuohanSoutheast University
Xi, HanSoutheast University
Wu, XiaoSoutheast University
 
14:45-15:00, Paper ThuS2T3.4 Add to My Program
Fault Tolerant Control System for a Mini Hydropower Plant

Muresan, VladTechnical University of Cluj-Napoca
Abrudean, MihaiTechnical University of Cluj
Moga, DanielTechnical University of Cluj-Napoca
Petreus, DorinTechnical University of Cluj-Napoca
Stroia, NicoletaTechnical University of Cluj-Napoca
Bondici, CristianFacultatea De Automatica Si Calculatoare Universitatea Tehnica C
Fisca, MariusTechnical University of Cluj-Napoca
Cohut, MirceaTechnical University of Cluj-Napoca
 
15:00-15:15, Paper ThuS2T3.5 Add to My Program
Developing a Method for Determining the Dynamic Characteristics of Heat Exchangers with Cross-Flowing Stream

Pashchenko, AlexanderInstitute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences
Pikina, GalinaMoscow Institute of Power Engineering
Kulikov, ArtemICS
 
15:15-15:30, Paper ThuS2T3.6 Add to My Program
Statistical Analysis of the Steam Boiler Elements' Maintenance

Vladova, AllaV.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences, Financial Univer
Vladov, JuryThe Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
 
15:30-15:45, Paper ThuS2T3.7 Add to My Program
Intelligent Scheduling and Flexible Operation for the Commercial-Scale Coal-Fired Power Plant Integrated with Post-Combustion Carbon Capture

Liao, PeizhiEast China University of Science and Technology
Wu, XiaoSoutheast University
Wang, MeihongUniversity of Sheffield

 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IFAC

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2022 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2022-06-20  01:07:39 PST  Terms of use