Ottawa, Canada
Ottawa Convention Centre
May 11-13, 2015
15th IFAC/IEEE/IFIP/IFORS Symposium
on Information Control Problems
in Manufacturing
  

15th IFAC Symposium on Information Control Problems in Manufacturing
May 11-13, 2015, Ottawa Convention Centre, Ottawa, Canada

Program at a Glance    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 25, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


INCOM 2015 Technical Program Sunday May 10, 2015     Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

INCOM 2015 Technical Program Sunday May 10, 2015
Opening Reception
19:00-21:00
213/215
SOR

Welcome Reception



INCOM 2015 Technical Program Monday May 11, 2015     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

INCOM 2015 Technical Program Monday May 11, 2015
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8
09:00-09:30
214
MOC

09:30-10:15
214
Plenary Session MAPL

Detlef ZUEHLKE - INDUSTRIE 4.0 the Future Manufacturing Paradigm
10:15-10:30
Atrium
MAMCoffee_Break

10:30-12:30
209
Regular Session MA1

Managerial Issues and Applications
10:30-12:30
210
Regular Session MA2

Digital and Sensing Enterprise
10:30-12:30
211
Invited Session MA3

Design, Balancing and Optimization of Assembly and Disassembly Lines
10:30-12:30
212
Special Session MA4

Healthcare Informatics, Supply Chain, and Organizational Transformation
10:30-12:30
202
Regular Session MA5

Complex Collaborative Manufacturing Systems
10:30-12:30
213
Regular Session MA6

Transportation and Logistics - I
10:30-12:30
214
Special Session MA7

Environment Monitoring - Remote Sensing Technologies
10:30-12:30
215
MA8

Production Economics
12:30-14:00

MLunch_Break

14:00-16:00
209
Invited Session MB1

Inventory Control, Replenishment and Lot-Sizing under Demand, Yield or Lead Time Uncertainties
14:00-16:00
210
MB2

Industry 4.0: Networking, Interoperability and Application Scenarios (I4.0)
14:00-16:00
211
Invited Session MB3

Human Factors in Industrial and Logistic System Design - I
14:00-16:00
212
Invited Session MB4

Sustainable Logistics and Closed Loop Supply Chain
14:00-16:00
202
Regular Session MB5

New Technologies in Manufacturing Systems
14:00-16:00
213
Regular Session MB6

Transportation and Logistics - II
14:00-16:00
214
Regular Session MB7

Quality, Reliability, and Maintenance
14:00-16:00
215
Invited Session MB8

Cutting and Packing Processes
16:00-16:30
Atrium
MPMCoffee_Break

16:30-17:10
214
Plenary Session MPPL

Richard BRAATZ - Advances in Biopharmaceutical Manufacturing
               
17:15-19:15
209
Special Session MC1

Operations Risk Analytics and Pricing
17:15-19:15
210
Invited Session MC2

Towards Industry 4.0 Next Step in Realizing Cyber-Physical Production Systems
17:15-19:15
211
Invited Session MC3

Human Factors in Industrial and Logistic System Design - II
17:15-19:15
212
Regular Session MC4

Supply Chain and Decision Making
17:15-19:15
202
Regular Session MC5

New Manufacturing Technologies
17:15-19:15
213
Special Session MC6

Healthcare Logistics: Scheduling and Optimization
17:15-19:15
214
Invited Session MC7

Performance Evaluation and Optimization of Manufacturing Systems
17:15-19:15
215
Regular Session MC8

Decision Aid Methods and Algorithms



INCOM 2015 Technical Program Tuesday May 12, 2015     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

INCOM 2015 Technical Program Tuesday May 12, 2015
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Poster Track
08:30-10:00
214
Plenary Session TPL

1. David SIMCHI-LEVI - Identifying Risks and Mitigating Disruptions in the Automotive Supply Chain 2. Michael PINEDO - Advances in Production Planning and Scheduling
10:00-10:30
Atrium
TAMCoffee_Break

10:30-12:30
209
Regular Session TA1

Advances in Scheduling
10:30-12:30
210
Invited Session TA2

Manufacturing Process Innovation Based on AI and Service Science
10:30-12:30
211
Special Session TA3

Stochastic Cellular and Manufacturing System Design and Control Issues I
10:30-12:30
212
Special Session TA4

Advanced Evolutionary Algorithms for Effective Supply Chain Management
10:30-12:30
104
Regular Session TA5

Manufacturing Systems - I
10:30-12:30
213
Special Session TA6

Enterprise Risk Management
10:30-12:30
214
TA7

Advanced Maintenance Engineering for Competitive and Sustainable Manufacturing in a Big Data Environment - II
10:30-12:30
215
Regular Session TA8

Modelling and Simulation
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30-13:30

TLunch_Break

13:30-15:30
209
TB1

Replenishement Planning and Inventory Control - I
13:30-15:30
210
Invited Session TB2

Intelligent and Adaptive Control in Production, Logistics and Services
13:30-15:30
211
Regular Session TB3

Cellular Manufacturing and Group Technology
13:30-15:30
212
Special Session TB4

Warehouse Design and Management
13:30-15:30
104
Regular Session TB5

Engineering Optimization
13:30-15:30
213
TB6

Workshop 3 - Manufacturing Systems Engineering: Fundamental Issues and Case Studies
13:30-18:00
214
TPo7

Workshop 1 Additive Manufacturing and 3D Printing
13:30-18:00
215
Dissertation Session TPo8

Doctoral Consortium
13:30-18:00
Atrium
Poster Session TPoster

Poster Session
15:30-16:00
Atrium
TPMCoffee_Break

16:00-18:00
209
TC1

Replenishement Planning and Inventory Control - II
16:00-18:00
210
Invited Session TC2

Manufacturing in a Big Data Environment - I
16:00-18:00
211
Regular Session TC3

Reconfigurable, Agile and Adaptable Manufacturing Systems
16:00-18:00
212
Invited Session TC4

Supply Chain Scheduling
16:00-18:00

Invited Session TC5

Models and Methods to Support the Re-Design of Flexible Production Systems
16:00-18:00
213
TC6

Workshop 2 - Business Innovation Management: Methodology and Tools
                 
19:30-22:00
Canadian Museum of History
TConf_Dinner




INCOM 2015 Technical Program Wednesday May 13, 2015     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

INCOM 2015 Technical Program Wednesday May 13, 2015
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8
08:30-09:10
214
Plenary Session WPL

Dan ZHANG - Parallel Robotic Manipulators and Their Applications
               
09:15-10:45
209
Regular Session WA1

Production Planning and Scheduling - I
09:15-10:45
210
Regular Session WA2

Smart Factory and Intelligent Production
09:15-10:45
211
Regular Session WA3

Performance Analysis of Production Lines
09:15-10:45
212
Regular Session WA4

Supply Chain Modelling and Optimization
09:15-10:45
104
Regular Session WA5

Manufacturing Systems - II
09:15-10:45
213
Invited Session WA6

Information Sharing and Its Impact on Inventory Management in Production & Logistics Systems
09:15-10:45
214
WA7

IP - Industrial Panel (9: 15 - 12: 30)
09:15-10:45
215
Special Session WA8

System Identification for Manufacturing Control Applications - I
10:45-11:00
Atrium
WAMCoffee_Break

11:00-12:30
209
Regular Session WB1

Production Planning and Scheduling - II
11:00-12:30
210
Invited Session WB2

Industrial Clusters: An Analysis on Horizontal Enterprises Networks
11:00-12:30
211
Special Session WB3

Stochastic Cellular and Manufacturing System Design and Control Issues II
11:00-12:30
212
Special Session WB4

Internet of Things (IoT) for Supply Chain Management (SCM)
11:00-12:30
104
Regular Session WB5

Lean and Smart Manufacturing Systems
11:00-12:30
213
Invited Session WB6

Multimodal Data and Processes Management
11:00-12:30
214
WB7

11:00-12:30
215
Special Session WB8

System Identification for Manufacturing Control Applications - II
12:30-13:45

WLunch_Break

13:45-15:45
209
Regular Session WC1

Project Management and Scheduling
13:45-15:45
210
Invited Session WC2

Modeling and Control of Physical Internet Enabled Interconnected Logistics
13:45-15:45
211
Invited Session WC3

Assembly Line Balancing and Scheduling Problems - I
13:45-15:45
212
Invited Session WC4

Supply Network Dynamics, Disruption Management, and Control - I
13:45-15:45
104
Invited Session WC5

Evolvable and Adaptive Manufacturing Systems
13:45-15:45
213
Invited Session WC6

Multimodal Networks Modeling and Design
13:45-15:45
214
Invited Session WC7

Maintenance and Production Control under Leasing, Warranty, and Subcontracting Constraints
13:45-15:45
215
Regular Session WC8

Control Theory and Applications
15:45-16:00
Atrium
WPMCoffee_Break

16:00-17:30
209
Regular Session WD1

Intelligent Enterprise and Supply Chain
16:00-17:30
210
WD2

Future Internet-Based Enterprise
16:00-17:30
211
Invited Session WD3

Assembly Line Balancing and Scheduling Problems - II
16:00-17:30
212
WD4

16:00-17:30
104
Invited Session WD5

Advances on Additive Manufacturing
16:00-17:30
213
Invited Session WD6

Innovative Networks for Smart City Logistics
16:00-17:30
214
Special Session WD7

Integration of Quality and Production Controls
16:00-17:30
215
Regular Session WD8

Automation and Robotics
               
18:00-18:30
214
WClosing_Ceremony



 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IFAC

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-09-25  00:19:01 PST  Terms of use