Vienna, Austria
July 27-29, 2022
  
Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on July 24, 2022. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


MATHMOD 2022 Technical Program Tuesday July 26, 2022     Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MATHMOD 2022 Technical Program Tuesday July 26, 2022
Tutorial Track 1 Tutorial Track 2 Tutorial Track 3 Tutorial Track 4
13:30-15:30
Room HS 7
Regular Session TuA1

Teaching with MATLAB
13:30-15:30
Room DA03B
Regular Session TuA2

MATLAB DEVS-Discrete Event Simulation
13:30-15:30
Room DA03A
Regular Session TuA3

Modelica Thermofluid Stream Library
13:30-15:30
Room DA03C22
Regular Session TuA4

Agent-Based Modelling for Health Science
       
16:00-18:00
Room HS 7
Regular Session TuB1

MATLAB Biomedical Signals - AI Hands-On Workshop
16:00-18:00
Room DA03B
TuB2

16:00-18:00
Room DA03A
Regular Session TuB3

Modelica System Dynamics Library
16:00-18:00
Room DA03C22
Regular Session TuB4

Reinforcement Learning with Applications
18:00-21:00
Gusshaustr. 27, ground floor
Plenary Session TuCPL

Welcome Reception



MATHMOD 2022 Technical Program Wednesday July 27, 2022     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MATHMOD 2022 Technical Program Wednesday July 27, 2022
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5
09:00-10:00
Room HS 5
Plenary Session WeAPL

Opening Session MATHMOD 2022
10:00-10:45
Room HS 5
Plenary Session WeBPL

Mathematical Modeling in Climate Research: Characteristics and Challenges
         
11:00-13:00
Room HS 5
Regular Session WeC1

Electrical Systems I
11:00-13:00
Room HS 3
Regular Session WeC2

Machine Learning and Data-Based Models
11:00-13:00
Room HS 2
Regular Session WeC3

Infinite-Dimensional Systems
11:00-13:00
Room HS 4
Regular Session WeC4

Modeling for Control & Model-Based Control I
11:00-13:00
Room HS 7
Regular Session WeC5

Thermodynamic and Fluidic Systems I
         
14:00-16:00
Room HS 5
Minisymposium Session WeD1

Recent Advances in Model Reduction and Surrogate Modeling I
14:00-16:00
Room HS 3
Minisymposium Session WeD2

Advances in Mathematical and Numerical Modelling of Cardiac Function I
14:00-16:00
Room HS 2
Regular Session WeD3

Model Reduction
14:00-16:00
Room HS 4
Regular Session WeD4

Mechanical Systems & Robotics I
14:00-16:00
Room HS 7
Regular Session WeD5

Thermodynamic and Fluidic Systems II
         
16:20-18:00
Room HS 5
Minisymposium Session WeE1

Recent Advances in Model Reduction and Surrogate Modeling II
16:20-18:00
Room HS 3
Minisymposium Session WeE2

Advances in Mathematical and Numerical Modelling of Cardiac Function II
16:20-18:00
Room HS 2
Regular Session WeE3

Model-Based Estimation
16:20-18:00
Room HS 4
Regular Session WeE4

Mechanical Systems & Robotics II
16:20-18:00
Room HS 7
WeE5

         
18:30-21:00
Room EI 7
Plenary Session WeFPL

Evening Lecture (Prof. Michael Doneus: Landscape Archaeology As an Interface between Natural Sciences and Humanities)



MATHMOD 2022 Technical Program Thursday July 28, 2022     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MATHMOD 2022 Technical Program Thursday July 28, 2022
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5
08:30-09:15
Room HS 5
Plenary Session ThAPL

A Mathematical Diesel Engine Model, Its Evolution and Impact on Clean and Efficient Marine Transportation
         
09:30-10:50
Room HS 5
Minisymposium Session ThB1

Recent Advances in Model Reduction and Surrogate Modeling III
09:30-10:50
Room HS 3
Minisymposium Session ThB2

Advances in Mathematical and Numerical Modelling of Cardiac Function III
09:30-10:50
Room HS 2
Minisymposium Session ThB3

Uncertainty Quantification for Dynamical Systems in Science and Engineering I
09:30-10:50
Room HS 4
Regular Session ThB4

Modeling for Control & Model-Based Control II
09:30-10:50
Room HS 7
Minisymposium Session ThB5

Modeling and Simulation in Environmental Informatics and Geosciences
         
11:10-12:50
Room HS 5
Regular Session ThC1

Electrical Systems II
11:10-12:50
Room HS 3
Minisymposium Session ThC2

Mathematical Modeling and Control of (Bio-)chemical Processes I
11:10-12:50
Room HS 2
Minisymposium Session ThC3

Uncertainty Quantification for Dynamical Systems in Science and Engineering II
11:10-12:50
Room HS 4
Regular Session ThC4

Mechanical Systems & Robotics III
11:10-12:50
Room HS 7
Regular Session ThC5

Infectious Disease Modeling I
         
14:00-16:00
Room HS 5
Minisymposium Session ThD1

Recent Advances in Model Reduction and Surrogate Modeling IV
14:00-16:00
Room HS 3
Minisymposium Session ThD2

Mathematical Modeling and Control of (Bio-)chemical Processes II
14:00-16:00
Room HS 2
Minisymposium Session ThD3

Port-Hamiltonian Systems 
14:00-16:00
Room HS 4
Regular Session ThD4

Economics, Management & Production Planning
14:00-16:00
Room HS 7
Regular Session ThD5

Thermodynamic and Fluidic Systems III
         
16:20-17:40
Room HS 5
Minisymposium Session ThE1

Modeling and Control of Smart Material Systems and Structures I
16:20-17:40
Room HS 3
ThE2

16:20-17:40
Room HS 2
Regular Session ThE3

Biotechnical, Biochemical and Chemical Engineering Processes I
16:20-17:40
Room HS 4
Regular Session ThE4

Biology, Physiology and Medicine I
16:20-17:40
Room HS 7
Regular Session ThE5

Infectious Disease Modeling II
         
19:30-24:00
Heuriger Schuebl-Auer
Plenary Session ThFPL

Viennese Heurigen Evening



MATHMOD 2022 Technical Program Friday July 29, 2022     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MATHMOD 2022 Technical Program Friday July 29, 2022
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5
09:20-11:00
Room HS 5
Minisymposium Session FrA1

Modeling and Control of Smart Material Systems and Structures II
09:20-11:00
Room HS 3
Minisymposium Session FrA2

Modeling in Sport and Kinesiology
09:20-11:00
Room HS 2
Regular Session FrA3

Biotechnical, Biochemical and Chemical Engineering Processes II
09:20-11:00
Room HS 4
Regular Session FrA4

Biology, Physiology and Medicine II
09:20-11:00
Room HS 7
FrA5

         
11:15-12:00
Room HS 5
Plenary Session FrBPL

Challenges in Modelling and Detecting the Impact of Human Aptitudes and Preferences in Economics and Finance
12:00-13:00
Room HS 5
Plenary Session FrCPL

Closing & Farewell Session


 
 

 
 

 
Technical Content © IFAC

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2022 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2022-07-24  23:16:41 PST  Terms of use