10th IFAC Conference on
Manufacturing Modelling, Management and Control
June 22-24, 2022
Nantes, France
  
Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on June 29, 2022. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


MIM 2022 Technical Program Wednesday June 22, 2022     Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MIM 2022 Technical Program Wednesday June 22, 2022
Room01 Room02 Room03 Room04 Room05 Room06 Room07 Room08 Room09 Room10 Room11 Room12 Room13 Room14 Room15 Room16
09:00-09:45
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session WeOPLW

Opening Ceremony
09:45-10:30
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session WeP1PLW

Keynote 1 : (Pr. David Simchi-Levi)
10:30-11:00
Mezzanine
WeAM_Coffee_BrW

11:00-12:40
Room G
Invited Session WeAR01

Data-Driven Manufacturing Decision Making - 1
11:00-12:40
Room H
Invited Session WeAR02

Decision Analytics and Digitization for End-To-End Supply Chain Transformation - 1
11:00-12:40
Room I
Invited Session WeAR03

Intelligent Methods and Tools Supporting Decision Making in Manufacturing Systems and Supply Chains - 1
11:00-12:40
Room J
Invited Session WeAR04

Assembly Line Balancing and Scheduling Problems - 1
11:00-12:40
Room KL
Invited Session WeAR05

City Logistics in the Age of Sustainability and Sharing Economy - 1
11:00-12:40
Room M
Invited Session WeAR06

Human-Centered Production and Logistics Systems of the Future - 1
11:00-12:40
Room N
Invited Session WeAR07

Sustainable Scheduling
11:00-12:40
Room B317
WeAR08

11:00-12:40
Room B319
WeAR09

11:00-12:40
Room B320
Invited Session WeAR10

Lean and Six Sigma in Services Healthcare - 1
11:00-12:40
Room B
Regular Session WeAR11

RS01-Transportation
11:00-12:40
Room C
Regular Session WeAR12

RS03-Inventory Control, Production Planning and Scheduling - 1
11:00-12:40
Room D
Invited Session WeAR13

Supply Chain 4.0 and Machine Learning
11:00-12:40
Room E
Invited Session WeAR14

The Ripple Effect, Supply Chain Viability and COVID-19 Pandemic - 1
11:00-12:40
Room F
Invited Session WeAR15

Operators 4.0 and Human-Technology Integration in Smart Manufacturing and Logistics Environment
11:00-12:40
Room S200
WeAR16

12:40-14:00
Espace R2 (Lunch)
WeLunch_BrW

14:00-15:40
Room G
Invited Session WeBR01

Data-Driven Manufacturing Decision Making - 2
14:00-15:40
Room H
Invited Session WeBR02

Decision Analytics and Digitization for End-To-End Supply Chain Transformation - 2
14:00-15:40
Room I
Invited Session WeBR03

Intelligent Methods and Tools Supporting Decision Making in Manufacturing Systems and Supply Chains - 2
14:00-15:40
Room J
Invited Session WeBR04

Assembly Line Balancing and Scheduling Problems - 2
14:00-15:40
Room KL
Invited Session WeBR05

City Logistics in the Age of Sustainability and Sharing Economy - 2
14:00-15:40
Room M
Invited Session WeBR06

Human-Centered Production and Logistics Systems of the Future - 2
14:00-15:40
Room N
Invited Session WeBR07

Hybrid Approaches for Production Planning and Scheduling - 1
14:00-15:40
Room B317
WeBR08

14:00-15:40
Room B319
WeBR09

14:00-15:40
Room B320
Invited Session WeBR10

Lean and Six Sigma in Services Healthcare - 2
14:00-15:40
Room B
Invited Session WeBR11

Efficient Routing: Models, Algorithms, Performance Evaluation an Practical Applications
14:00-15:40
Room C
Regular Session WeBR12

RS03-Inventory Control, Production Planning and Scheduling - 2
14:00-15:40
Room D
Regular Session WeBR13

RS11-Smart Manufacturing Systems
14:00-15:40
Room E
Invited Session WeBR14

The Ripple Effect, Supply Chain Viability and COVID-19 Pandemic - 2
14:00-15:40
Room F
Regular Session WeBR15

RS19-Mecanique, Control - 1
14:00-15:40
Room S200
WeBR16

15:40-16:15
Mezzanine
WePM_Coffee_BrW

16:15-17:00
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session WeP2PLW

Keynote 2 : (Pr. Volodymyr Babich)
17:00-18:40
Room G
Invited Session WeCR01

Data-Driven Methods for Supply Chain Optimization
17:00-18:40
Room H
Invited Session WeCR02

Decision Analytics and Digitization for End-To-End Supply Chain Transformation - 3
17:00-18:40
Room I
Invited Session WeCR03

Intelligent Methods and Tools Supporting Decision Making in Manufacturing Systems and Supply Chains - 3
17:00-18:40
Room J
Invited Session WeCR04

Recent Advances in Sustainable Manufacturing
17:00-18:40
Room KL
Invited Session WeCR05

City Logistics in the Age of Sustainability and Sharing Economy - 3
17:00-18:40
Room M
Invited Session WeCR06

Human-Centered Production and Logistics Systems of the Future - 3
17:00-18:40
Room N
Invited Session WeCR07

Hybrid Approaches for Production Planning and Scheduling - 2
17:00-18:40
Room B317
WeCR08

17:00-18:40
Room B319
WeCR09

17:00-18:40
Room B320
Invited Session WeCR10

Lean and Six Sigma in Services Healthcare - 3
17:00-18:40
Room B
Invited Session WeCR11

Challenges for Modelling, Management and Control in Silver Economy
17:00-18:40
Room C
Invited Session WeCR12

Digital Supply Chain - 1
17:00-18:40
Room D
Invited Session WeCR13

Integration of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles to the Management and Control of Manufacturing Systems
17:00-18:40
Room E
Invited Session WeCR14

Remanufacturing for Circularity Concern
17:00-18:40
Room F
Regular Session WeCR15

RS19-Mecanique, Control - 2
17:00-18:40
Room S200
WeCR16

18:40-19:30
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session WeP3PLW

Keynote 3 : (Pr. Dimitris Mourtzis)



MIM 2022 Technical Program Thursday June 23, 2022     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MIM 2022 Technical Program Thursday June 23, 2022
Room01 Room02 Room03 Room04 Room05 Room06 Room07 Room08 Room09 Room10 Room11 Room12 Room13 Room14 Room15 Room16
08:15-09:55
Room G
Invited Session ThAR01

Data-Driven Management in Sustainable Supply Chains - 1
08:15-09:55
Room H
Invited Session ThAR02

Special Session Dedicated to the Memory of Dr. Jean-Marie Proth - 1
08:15-09:55
Room I
Invited Session ThAR03

Industry 4.0 and Sustainability: Applications and Research about Environmental, Social and Economic Benefits from the Fourth Industrial Revolution - 1
08:15-09:55
Room J
Invited Session ThAR04

Challenges and Opportunities in Applying Additive Manufacturing in Supply Chains - 1
08:15-09:55
Room KL
Invited Session ThAR05

Artificial Intelligence and Data Science for Smart Decision Making in Manufacturing - 1
08:15-09:55
Room M
Invited Session ThAR06

Advances in Reliability and Maintenance Modelling of Sustainable Manufacturing-Distribution Systems - 1
08:15-09:55
Room N
Open Invited Track ThAR07

Metaheuristics for Industry 4.0 - 1
08:15-09:55
Room B317
ThAR08

08:15-09:55
Room B319
ThAR09

08:15-09:55
Room B320
Invited Session ThAR10

Emerging Modeling Methods and Algorithms in Health Management with Uncertainties - 1
08:15-09:55
Room B
Invited Session ThAR11

Reconfigurable, Flexible or Agile Production Systems to Deal with a VUCA World - 1
08:15-09:55
Room C
Invited Session ThAR12

Viable and Reconfigurable Supply Chains, Intertwined Supply Networks and Ecosystems - 1
08:15-09:55
Room D
Regular Session ThAR13

RS18-Facility Planning and Materials Handling
08:15-09:55
Room E
Invited Session ThAR14

Modelling and Control of Sustainable Production Taking into Account the System Reliability - 1
08:15-09:55
Room F
Open Invited Track ThAR15

System Identification for Manufacturing Control Applications - 1
08:15-09:55
Room S200
ThAR16

09:55-10:15
Mezzanine
ThAM_Coffee_BrT

10:15-11:00
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session ThP4PLT

Keynote 4 : (Pr. Michael Pinedo)
11:00-12:40
Room G
Invited Session ThBR01

Data-Driven Management in Sustainable Supply Chains - 2
11:00-12:40
Room H
Invited Session ThBR02

Special Session Dedicated to the Memory of Dr. Jean-Marie Proth - 2
11:00-12:40
Room I
Invited Session ThBR03

Industry 4.0 and Sustainability: Applications and Research about Environmental, Social and Economic Benefits from the Fourth Industrial Revolution - 2
11:00-12:40
Room J
Invited Session ThBR04

Challenges and Opportunities in Applying Additive Manufacturing in Supply Chains - 2
11:00-12:40
Room KL
Invited Session ThBR05

Artificial Intelligence and Data Science for Smart Decision Making in Manufacturing - 2
11:00-12:40
Room M
Invited Session ThBR06

Advances in Reliability and Maintenance Modelling of Sustainable Manufacturing-Distribution Systems - 2
11:00-12:40
Room N
Open Invited Track ThBR07

Metaheuristics for Industry 4.0 - 2
11:00-12:40
Room B317
ThBR08

11:00-12:40
Room B319
ThBR09

11:00-12:40
Room B320
Invited Session ThBR10

Emerging Modeling Methods and Algorithms in Health Management with Uncertainties - 2
11:00-12:40
Room B
Invited Session ThBR11

Reconfigurable, Flexible or Agile Production Systems to Deal with a VUCA World - 2
11:00-12:40
Room C
Regular Session ThBR12

Viable and Reconfigurable Supply Chains, Intertwined Supply Networks and Ecosystems - 2
11:00-12:40
Room D
Invited Session ThBR13

Integrating Human/motions and IA in the Context of Industry 4.0
11:00-12:40
Room E
Invited Session ThBR14

Modelling and Control of Sustainable Production Taking into Account the System Reliability - 2
11:00-12:40
Room F
Open Invited Track ThBR15

System Identification for Manufacturing Control Applications - 2
11:00-12:40
Room S200
ThBR16

12:40-14:00
Espace R2 (Lunch)
ThLunch_BrT

14:00-15:40
Room G
Regular Session ThCR01

RS16-Decision Support System
14:00-15:40
Room H
Invited Session ThCR02

Industry 4.0 on a Shoestring: Low-Cost Approaches to Digitizing and Automating in Industrial Operations
14:00-15:40
Room I
Open Invited Track ThCR03

Supply Chain Resilience in the Post-COVID Business Era - 1
14:00-15:40
Room J
Invited Session ThCR04

Implementing Digital-Twin in Manufacturing and Logistics Systems: New Trends and Challenges
14:00-15:40
Room KL
Invited Session ThCR05

Knowledge and Sensing Services for the Factory of the Future Applications
14:00-15:40
Room M
Invited Session ThCR06

For a Better Integration of Maintenance Optimization Issues in Production Management
14:00-15:40
Room N
Invited Session ThCR07

Digital Supply Chain - 2
14:00-15:40
Room B317
ThCR08

14:00-15:40
Room B319
ThCR09

14:00-15:40
Room B320
Special Session ThCR10

IJPR Editorial Board
14:00-15:40
Room B
Regular Session ThCR11

RS15-Simulation
14:00-15:40
Room C
Regular Session ThCR12

RS13-Knowledge Management, Decision Support Systems
14:00-15:40
Room D
Regular Session ThCR13

RS02-Industry 4.0
14:00-15:40
Room E
Regular Session ThCR14

RS17-Modelling Supply Chain Dynamics
14:00-15:40
Room F
Open Invited Track ThCR15

System Identification for Manufacturing Control Applications - 3
14:00-15:40
Room S200
ThCR16

15:40-16:15
Mezzanine
ThPM_Coffee_BrT

16:15-17:00
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session ThP5PLT

Keynote 5 : (Pr. Gisela Lanza)
17:00-18:40
Room G
Invited Session ThDR01

Big Data Analytics and Machine Intelligence for Management Decision-Making in Complex Systems
17:00-18:40
Room H
Regular Session ThDR02

RS10-Scheduling
17:00-18:40
Room I
Open Invited Track ThDR03

Supply Chain Resilience in the Post-COVID Business Era - 2
17:00-18:40
Room J
Invited Session ThDR04

Development of Digital Twins to Mitigate Major Disruptive Events: The PostCovid Era
17:00-18:40
Room KL
Regular Session ThDR05

RS06-Decision-Support for Human Operators
17:00-18:40
Room M
Invited Session ThDR06

Resilience of Cyber-Physical Production Systems in Industry 4.0: Issues, Modelling, Implementation and Evaluation
17:00-18:40
Room N
Regular Session ThDR07

RS09-Production Planning and Scheduling
17:00-18:40
Room B317
ThDR08

17:00-18:40
Room B319
ThDR09

17:00-18:40
Room B320
Special Session ThDR10

TC 5.2 Meeting
17:00-18:40
Room B
Invited Session ThDR11

Maintenance-Free Factory: Concepts, Models and Innovative Approaches
17:00-18:40
Room C
Invited Session ThDR12

The Future of Interoperability in the Enterprise of the Future
17:00-18:40
Room D
Regular Session ThDR13

RS05-Pricing
17:00-18:40
Room E
Invited Session ThDR14

Blockchain in the Operations and Supply Chain Management
17:00-18:40
Room F
Invited Session ThDR15

Green, Agile and Resilient Supply Chains and Manufacturing Systems
17:00-18:40
Room S200
ThDR16

                               
19:30-23:30
LE TITAN
Plenary Session ThGala_DinnerBrT

Gala Dinner



MIM 2022 Technical Program Friday June 24, 2022     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

MIM 2022 Technical Program Friday June 24, 2022
Room01 Room02 Room03 Room04 Room05 Room06 Room07 Room08 Room09 Room10 Room11 Room12 Room13 Room14 Room15 Room16
08:15-09:55
Room G
Invited Session FrAR01

Industrial Robotics: Modeling, Control and Applications - 1
08:15-09:55
Room H
Invited Session FrAR02

Special Session Dedicated to the Memory of Dr. Jean-Marie Proth - 3
08:15-09:55
Room I
Invited Session FrAR03

Supply Chain Resilience and Viability - 1
08:15-09:55
Room J
Invited Session FrAR04

Digital Twins in Cyber-Physical Production Systems
08:15-09:55
Room KL
Invited Session FrAR05

Recent Advances of Discrete Optimization and Scheduling - 1
08:15-09:55
Room M
Invited Session FrAR06

Integrated Planning and Scheduling in Engineer-To-Order Industrial Contexts
08:15-09:55
Room N
Open Invited Track FrAR07

Advances in Decentralised Management and Control of Industry 4.0 Manufacturing Systems - 1
08:15-09:55
Room B317
FrAR08

08:15-09:55
Room B319
FrAR09

08:15-09:55
Room B320
FrAR10

08:15-09:55
Room B
Invited Session FrAR11

Emerging Challenges for Robotics and Autonomous Systems in the Industry 4 Environment - 1
08:15-09:55
Room C
Invited Session FrAR12

Modelling and Optimization of Deteriorating Inventories - 1
08:15-09:55
Room D
Invited Session FrAR13

Ontology-Based Development of Industrial Systems - 1
08:15-09:55
Room E
Invited Session FrAR14

Replenishment Planning and Lot-Sizing under Uncertainty - 1
08:15-09:55
Room F
Regular Session FrAR15

RS12-Inventory Control, Production Planning and Scheduling - 1
08:15-09:55
Room S200
FrAR16

09:55-10:15
Mezzanine
FrAM_Coffee_BrF

10:15-11:00
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session FrP6PLF

Keynote 6 : (Pr. Alain Bensoussan)
11:00-12:40
Room G
Invited Session FrBR01

Industrial Robotics: Modeling, Control and Applications - 2
11:00-12:40
Room H
Invited Session FrBR02

Special Session Dedicated to the Memory of Dr. Jean-Marie Proth - 4
11:00-12:40
Room I
Invited Session FrBR03

Supply Chain Resilience and Viability - 2
11:00-12:40
Room J
Invited Session FrBR04

Industry 4.0 and Tradeoff between Efficiency and Resilience
11:00-12:40
Room KL
Invited Session FrBR05

Recent Advances of Discrete Optimization and Scheduling - 2
11:00-12:40
Room M
Invited Session FrBR06

Supply Chain and Logistics Networks under Pandemics Situations
11:00-12:40
Room N
Invited Session FrBR07

Advances in Decentralised Management and Control of Industry 4.0 Manufacturing Systems - 2
11:00-12:40
Room B317
FrBR08

11:00-12:40
Room B319
FrBR09

11:00-12:40
Room B320
FrBR10

11:00-12:40
Room B
Invited Session FrBR11

Emerging Challenges for Robotics and Autonomous Systems in the Industry 4 Environment - 2
11:00-12:40
Room C
Invited Session FrBR12

Modelling and Optimization of Deteriorating Inventories - 2
11:00-12:40
Room D
Invited Session FrBR13

Ontology-Based Development of Industrial Systems - 2
11:00-12:40
Room E
Invited Session FrBR14

Replenishment Planning and Lot-Sizing under Uncertainty - 2
11:00-12:40
Room F
Regular Session FrBR15

RS12-Inventory Control, Production Planning and Scheduling - 2
11:00-12:40
Room S200
FrBR16

12:40-14:00
Espace R2 (Lunch)
FrLunch_BrF

14:00-14:45
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session FrP7PLF

Plenary : ASSISTANT PROJECT
14:45-16:25
Room G
Invited Session FrCR01

E-Health Monitoring System: AI Applied to Anomaly Detection
14:45-16:25
Room H
Invited Session FrCR02

Special Session Dedicated to the Memory of Dr. Jean-Marie Proth - 5
14:45-16:25
Room I
Invited Session FrCR03

Circular Principles and Industry 4.0 Technologies for Supply Chain Management in Covid-19 Era
14:45-16:25
Room J
Regular Session FrCR04

RS14-Transportation and Logistics, Home Health Care
14:45-16:25
Room KL
Invited Session FrCR05

The Applications of Bayesian Networks in Manufacturing, Supply Chain, and Logistics
14:45-16:25
Room M
Invited Session FrCR06

Dynamic Capabilities for Viable Digital Supply Chain Performance
14:45-16:25
Room N
Invited Session FrCR07

Reconfigurable Production System for Dynamic Manufacturing Environment
14:45-16:25
Room B317
FrCR08

14:45-16:25
Room B319
FrCR09

14:45-16:25
Room B320
FrCR10

14:45-16:25
Room B
Invited Session FrCR11

Risk and Resilience in the Era of Industry 4.0
14:45-16:25
Room C
Invited Session FrCR12

From Document-Based to Data and AI-Based through Model-Based System Engineering: Challenges and Issues, Works and Results, Perspectives
14:45-16:25
Room D
Invited Session FrCR13

Machine Learning and IOT Applications (MALIOT-APPS 22)
14:45-16:25
Room E
Regular Session FrCR14

RS07-Blockchain
14:45-16:25
Room F
FrCR15

14:45-16:25
Room S200
FrCR16

16:25-17:00
Mezzanine
FrPM_Coffee_BrF

17:00-17:30
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session FrIJPR_PLF

IJPR 60th Anniversary
17:30-18:00
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session FrEditorPLF

Meet the Editors
18:00-18:30
Auditorium 450
Plenary Session FrClo_PLF

Closing Ceremony


 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IFAC

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2022 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2022-06-29  00:19:01 PST  Terms of use