Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on August 23, 2019. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


Joint Mechatronics 2019 & NolCoS 2019 Technical Program Wednesday September 4, 2019     Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

Joint Mechatronics 2019 & NolCoS 2019 Technical Program Wednesday September 4, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8
08:45-09:30
Room FH 1
Plenary Session WeA1

Using Information to Stretch Vehicle Efficiency
               
10:00-12:00
Room FH 1
Regular Session WeB1

Lyapunov-Based Methods in Control I
10:00-12:00
Room FH 2
Invited Session WeB2

Control of Nonlinear PDEs I
10:00-12:00
Room FH 3
Regular Session WeB3

Optical Systems and Machine Vision
10:00-12:00
Room FH 4
Regular Session WeB4

Hybrid and Switched Systems
10:00-12:00
Room FH 5
Regular Session WeB5

Optimal Control
10:00-12:00
Room FH 6
Invited Session WeB6

MEMS/MOEMS Sensors and Actuators for Automotive Applications
10:00-12:00
Room FH 7
Invited Session WeB7

Motion Planning and Stabilization of Nonholonomic Systems
10:00-12:00
Room FH 8
Regular Session WeB8

Robotic Systems I
               
13:40-14:30
Room FH 1
Plenary Session WeC1

Lyapunov-Based Reset Control
13:40-14:30
Room FH 5
Plenary Session WeC2

Atomic Force Microscope for Harsh Environments
14:30-15:30
Room FH 1
Regular Session WeD1

Lyapunov-Based Methods in Control II
14:30-15:30
Room FH 2
Regular Session WeD2

Control of Nonlinear PDEs II
14:30-15:30
Room FH 3
Regular Session WeD3

System Identification
14:30-15:30
Room FH 4
Invited Session WeD4

Set-Valued and Nonsmooth Analysis in Systems and Control: Generalized Lyapunov Methods and Beyond I
14:30-15:30
Room FH 5
Regular Session WeD5

Biological and Biomedical Systems
14:30-15:30
Room FH 6
Regular Session WeD6

Iterative Learning Control
14:30-15:30
Room FH 7
Regular Session WeD7

Automotive Systems I
14:30-15:30
Room FH 8
Regular Session WeD8

Multi-Agent Robotics
               
16:00-18:00
Room FH 1
Invited Session WeE1

Geometric Methods in Nonlinear Control I
16:00-18:00
Room FH 2
Invited Session WeE2

Control of Nonlinear PDEs III
16:00-18:00
Room FH 3
Regular Session WeE3

Mathematical Modeling and Model-Order Reduction
16:00-18:00
Room FH 4
Invited Session WeE4

Set-Valued and Nonsmooth Analysis in Systems and Control: Generalized Lyapunov Methods and Beyond II
16:00-18:00
Room FH 5
Regular Session WeE5

Model Predictive Control
16:00-18:00
Room FH 6
Invited Session WeE6

Precision Scanning Systems in Metrology and Manufacturing I
16:00-18:00
Room FH 7
Regular Session WeE7

Automotive Systems II
16:00-18:00
Room FH 8
Regular Session WeE8

Robotic Systems II
               
18:15-19:15
Room FH 1
Plenary Session WeF1

Evening Lecture - Dante and the Construction of Hell



Joint Mechatronics 2019 & NolCoS 2019 Technical Program Thursday September 5, 2019     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

Joint Mechatronics 2019 & NolCoS 2019 Technical Program Thursday September 5, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8
08:45-09:30
Room FH 1
Plenary Session ThA1

Flexible Production for the Future – Technology Enablers for Creators
               
10:00-12:00
Room FH 1
Regular Session ThB1

Geometric Methods in Nonlinear Control II
10:00-12:00
Room FH 2
Regular Session ThB2

Estimation and Observer Design
10:00-12:00
Room FH 3
Invited Session ThB3

Integrated Virtualization Along Product Lifecycle Phases I
10:00-12:00
Room FH 4
Regular Session ThB4

Dissipativity and Passivity
10:00-12:00
Room FH 5
Invited Session ThB5

Turnpikes and Dissipativity in Control
10:00-12:00
Room FH 6
Invited Session ThB6

Precision Scanning Systems in Metrology and Manufacturing II
10:00-12:00
Room FH 7
Invited Session ThB7

Mechatronics and Intelligent Systems in Railways
10:00-12:00
Room FH 8
Regular Session ThB8

Robotic Systems III
               
13:40-14:30
Room FH 1
Plenary Session ThC1

Feedback Issues Underlying Quantum Error Correction
13:40-14:30
Room FH 5
Plenary Session ThC2

Reliable Simulations – Steps into a Virtualized World
14:30-15:30
Room FH 1
Invited Session ThD1

Output Regulation, Tracking and Disturbance Attenuation I
14:30-15:30
Room FH 2
Regular Session ThD2

Networked Systems I
14:30-15:30
Room FH 3
Invited Session ThD3

Integrated Virtualization Along Product Lifecycle Phases II
14:30-15:30
Room FH 4
Regular Session ThD4

Electric Systems
14:30-16:00
Foyer FH 5/6
Poster Session ThD5

Poster Session
14:30-15:30
Room FH 6
Regular Session ThD6

Machine Learning
14:30-15:30
Room FH 7
Regular Session ThD7

Aerospace Systems I
14:30-15:30
Room FH 8
Regular Session ThD8

Bio-Inspired Robotics
             
16:00-18:00
Room FH 1
Invited Session ThE1

Output Regulation, Tracking and Disturbance Attenuation II
16:00-18:00
Room FH 2
Regular Session ThE2

Networked Systems II
16:00-18:00
Room FH 3
Invited Session ThE3

Isolation, Rejection, and Compensation of Vibrations in Mechatronic Systems I
16:00-18:00
Room FH 4
Regular Session ThE4

Adaptive and Robust Control
16:00-18:00
Room FH 5
Invited Session ThE5

Extremum Seeking Control: Theory and Applications I
16:00-18:00
Room FH 6
Regular Session ThE6

Modeling and Design of Mechatronic Actuators
16:00-18:00
Room FH 7
Invited Session ThE7

Control Design for Flight Systems
16:00-18:00
Room FH 8
Regular Session ThE8

Human-Robot Interaction



Joint Mechatronics 2019 & NolCoS 2019 Technical Program Friday September 6, 2019     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

Joint Mechatronics 2019 & NolCoS 2019 Technical Program Friday September 6, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8
08:45-09:30
Room FH 1
Plenary Session FrA1

Machine Learning for Non-Linear Dynamical Systems Control and Variable Impedance
               
  10:00-12:00
Room FH 2
Invited Session FrB2

Methods for Energy Efficient Processes and Applications
10:00-12:00
Room FH 3
Invited Session FrB3

Isolation, Rejection, and Compensation of Vibrations in Mechatronic Systems II
10:00-12:00
Room FH 4
Invited Session FrB4

Approximation-Methods, Discrete-Time Equivalents and Analysis of Sliding Mode Control Systems
10:00-12:00
Room FH 5
Invited Session FrB5

Extremum Seeking Control: Theory and Applications II
10:00-12:00
Room FH 6
Regular Session FrB6

Control of Mechatronic Actuators
10:00-12:00
Room FH 7
Regular Session FrB7

Aerospace Systems II
10:00-12:00
Room FH 8
Regular Session FrB8

Semiconductor Systems
 
 
 
 
 
               
               


 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IFAC

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2019 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2019-08-23  02:34:10 PST  Terms of use